Hotel Aspromonte
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Aspromonte
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Wine/Champagne
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Parking
- Parking garage
- Garden
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
The property address is Piazza Aspromonte 12/14, Milan, Italy.
Prices at Hotel Aspromonte are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Drinks are available at Hotel Aspromonte at the on-site bar.
Breakfast is available at Hotel Aspromonte for €6.63 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Hotel Aspromonte.
The nearest airport, Milan Linate Airport, is roughly 7 km from the accommodation.
The distance from the center of Milan to the hotel is around 3.3 km.
Available room types at Hotel Aspromonte include Economy Twin Room, Economy Single Room, Economy Double Room and Economy Triple Room.
Parking is available at Hotel Aspromonte at an extra cost.
Nearby places to eat include Non Solo Pizza (100 m), Maoji (250 m), Java Bar di Iavarone Gennaro (300 m) and Caffè Italiano (350 m).
The staff at Hotel Aspromonte speak multiple languages, including German, English, French, Italian, Romanian and Russian.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Museo Del Novecento (3.4 km), Palazzo Reale (3.4 km), Duomo Square (3.3 km) and Sforzesco Castle (3.6 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.




























































