>
>
Hotel Nizza

Hotel Nizza

Via Porpora 18, Milan, Italy
Very good
87 reviews
8

Most popular services

Bar
24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
  • Hotel Nizza - Double Room - 1
  • Hotel Nizza - Double Room - 2
  • Hotel Nizza - Double Room - 3
  • Hotel Nizza - Double Room - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 10 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Functionally furnished room with free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV, and private bathroom. This room has a fan but no air conditioning.
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating
Services:
Wake-up service/Alarm clock
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet
Twin Room
  • Hotel Nizza - Twin Room - 1
  • Hotel Nizza - Twin Room - 2
  • Hotel Nizza - Twin Room - 3
Guests: 2
Area: 14 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Functionally furnished room with free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV, and private bathroom.
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Services:
Wake-up service/Alarm clock
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet
Triple Room
  • Hotel Nizza - Triple Room - 1
  • Hotel Nizza - Triple Room - 2
  • Hotel Nizza - Triple Room - 3
  • Hotel Nizza - Triple Room - 4
Guests: 3
Area: 21 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Functionally furnished room with free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV, and private bathroom.
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Services:
Wake-up service/Alarm clock
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet
Double Room
  • Hotel Nizza - Double Room - 1
  • Hotel Nizza - Double Room - 2
  • Hotel Nizza - Double Room - 3
  • Hotel Nizza - Double Room - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 14 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Functionally furnished room with free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV, and private bathroom.
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Services:
Wake-up service/Alarm clock
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet
Family Room
  • Hotel Nizza - Family Room - 1
  • Hotel Nizza - Family Room - 2
  • Hotel Nizza - Family Room - 3
  • Hotel Nizza - Family Room - 4
Guests: 4
Area: 22 m²
BedRoom
2 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The family room features air conditioning and a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 2 beds.
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating
Services:
Wake-up service/Alarm clock
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
87 reviews
Staff
9.53
Facility
9.45
Cleanliness
9.06
Comfort
9.07
Location
8.99
Price quality
9.07

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Nuova Cosmo
300 m
Caffè Italiano
300 m
Bar Caffetteria Mercurio
450 m
Yuan - Loreto
150 m
Tex Mex Restaurant
50 m
Mao Hunan
50 m
Public transport
P.Za Luigi di Savoia
1.3 km
Loreto Metro Station
600 m
Milano Centrale
1.3 km
Milano Centrale Railway Station
1.5 km
Pasteur Metro Station
700 m
Closest airports
Milan Linate Airport
7 km
Milan Malpensa Airport
44 km
Orio Al Serio International Airport
47 km

Facilities - Hotel Nizza

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Safety & security
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & Drink
  • Bar
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Safety features
  • Face masks for guests available

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Nizza?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Where is Hotel Nizza located?

Hotel Nizza is located at Via Porpora 18, Milan, Italy.

What is the price per night at Hotel Nizza?

Current prices at Hotel Nizza are available after selecting travel dates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Hotel Nizza?

There are dining options near Hotel Nizza, including Caffè Italiano (50 m), Nuova Cosmo (100 m), Yuan - Loreto (150 m) and Bar Caffetteria Mercurio (250 m).

Does Hotel Nizza provide airport transfers?

Hotel Nizza can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is Hotel Nizza from the nearest airport?

The property is around 7 km from Milan Linate Airport by road.

Is Hotel Nizza located near the city center?

The property is around 3.4 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Hotel Nizza?

Hotel Nizza provides room categories including Double Room and Twin Room.

What dining and beverage facilities are available at Hotel Nizza?

Hotel Nizza has an on-site bar.

What languages are spoken at Hotel Nizza?

Hotel Nizza employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish, Italian and Chinese.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Hotel Nizza?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Museo Del Novecento (3.4 km), Palazzo Reale (3.5 km), Duomo Square (3.4 km) and Sforzesco Castle (3.6 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!