Hotel Soperga
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Soperga
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Currency exchange
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Parking
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Fitness center
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.
Hotel Soperga is located at Via Soperga 24, Milan, Italy.
Accommodation options at hotel include Single Room, Double Room, Triple Room and Twin Room.
Paid parking is available for guests at hotel.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Rosso Mattone, Pizza Big, Da Salvatore Trattoria Siciliana and Stop.
Hotel Soperga can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Museo Del Novecento (3.2 km), Palazzo Reale (3.3 km), Duomo Square (3.2 km) and Sforzesco Castle (3.2 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
Hotel Soperga is located approximately 3.2 km from the city center.
Hotel Soperga provides facilities suitable for business trips, such as Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Prices at Hotel Soperga are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Hotel Soperga offers an on-site bar for guests.
Hotel Soperga employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French, Italian and Russian.
Multiple mobility-support features are available at Hotel Soperga, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet, Lowered sink and Bathroom emergency cord, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.
It takes about 10 minutes to reach the property from Milan Linate Airport.














