>
>
>
San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato

San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato

2 Via Privata Celio, San Siro, Milan, Italy
Wonderful
101 reviews
9.2

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Private Bathroom
  • San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 6
  • San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 7
  • San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 8
  • San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 9
  • San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 10
  • San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 11
  • San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 12
Guests: 2
Area: 13 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The double room offers a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a wardrobe, a tiled floor as well as garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans
Living Area:
Desk
Kitchen:
Washing machine
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.2
Wonderful
101 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Sirlad Bar
1.2 km
Lanterna di Hu Liqin
400 m
Bar Plaza
750 m
Clover Caffetteria Gelateria Naturale
700 m
Chiosco Isolaverde di Mimmo e Anna
700 m
Pizzikotto
700 m
Public transport
P.Za Luigi di Savoia
8 km
Conciliazione
3.7 km
Lotto
2.3 km
Bande Nere Metro Station
2 km
San Siro Ippodromo Metro Stop
1.9 km
Closest airports
Milan Linate Airport
13 km
Milan Malpensa Airport
41 km
Orio Al Serio International Airport
57 km

Facilities - San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato

Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Lockers
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Parking
  • Parking
  • Street parking
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Outdoors
  • Garden
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato?

Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato?

San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato is located at 2 Via Privata Celio, Milan, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato?

Rates at San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Where can I find places to eat around San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Pizzikotto (50 m), Chiosco Isolaverde di Mimmo e Anna (100 m), Clover Caffetteria Gelateria Naturale (150 m) and Lanterna di Hu Liqin (400 m).

Does San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Museo Del Novecento (4.8 km), Palazzo Reale (4.9 km), Duomo Square (4.7 km) and Sforzesco Castle (4 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

How far is San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato from the city center?

The property is around 4.6 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato?

San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato has a single room category: Double Room with Private Bathroom.

Is parking included in the rate at homestay?

Guests can use parking facilities at San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato for a fee.

What languages are available for communication at San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato?

The staff at San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.

Does San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato offer services or amenities for children?

San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato offers several child-friendly facilities, including Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

What is the distance between San Siro Arty and Cute Room - homestay con bagno privato and the closest airport?

The property is situated roughly 13 km from Milan Linate Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!